FREE WORLDWIDE SHIPPING
FREE WORLDWIDE SHIPPING

Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data according to the GDPR

CASA DE VERA VENESP SL, according the current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms of the Website: https://casadevera.com/en, are included in the specific automated files of users of the CASA DE VERA VENESP SL services.

The automated collection and processing of personal data is intended to maintain the business relationship and the performance of information, training, advice and other activities of CASA DE VERA VENESP SL.

This data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the purpose set out above.

CASA DE VERA VENESP SL takes the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement thereof.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation, limitation and portability recognized in the mentioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user through email to: admin@casadevera.com or at the address: C / Doctor Fleming 55, Floor 1 Office 1 , C.P. 28036 - Madrid (Madrid).

The user declares that all the data provided by him are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating the changes to CASA DE VERA VENESP SL.

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

For what purpose will we process your personal data?

At CASA DE VERA VENESP SL, we will process your personal data collected through the Website: https://casadevera.com/en, for the following purposes:

1. In case of contracting the goods and services offered through https://casadevera.com/en, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.

2. Sending requested information through the forms provided in https://casadevera.com/en

3. Send newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising of https://casadevera.com/en and the sector.

We remind you that you can object to the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above.

The fields of these records are mandatory, being impossible to carry out the purposes expressed if no such data are provided.

How long is the personal data collected retained?

The personal data provided will be kept for as long as the commercial relationship is maintained, or you do not request its deletion and during the period by which legal responsibilities for the services provided may arise.

Legitimation:

The processing of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

1. The request for information and/or the contracting of the services of CASA DE VERA VENESP SL, whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to any contracting.

2. The free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, as we inform you by making available this privacy policy, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by a statement or a clear action such as the marking of a box for that purpose. In the event that you do not provide us with your data or do it erroneously or incompletely, we will not be able to meet your request, being completely impossible to provide you with the requested information or carry out the contracting of the services.

Recipients:

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside CASA DE VERA VENESP SL, except legal obligation

Data collected by service users

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers, CASA DE VERA VENESP SL is not responsible for the breach by the user of the GDPR.

Data retention in accordance with the LSSI

CASA DE VERA VENESP SL informs that, as a data hosting service provider and pursuant to the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the information essential to identify the origin of the data hosted and the time when the provision of the service was initiated. The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the context of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public security, making itself available to judges and/or courts or the Ministry that so requires.

The communication of data to the Forces and Bodies of the State will be done in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on the protection of personal data.

Intellectual property rights https://casadevera.com/en

CASA DE VERA VENESP SL owns all copyright, intellectual property, industrial, "know how" and all other rights related to the contents of the website https://casadevera.com/en and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information.

The reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website https://casadevera.com/en is not allowed without the prior written consent.

Intellectual property of the software

The user must respect the third-party programs made available by CASA DE VERA VENESP SL, even if they are free and /or publicly available.

CASA DE VERA VENESP SL has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights of the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information to follow the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the compliance with the contracted services and only for the duration of the contracted services.

For any action that exceeds the performance of the contract, the user will need written authorization from CASA DE VERA VENESP SL, being prohibited the user to access, modify, view the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by CASA DE VERA VENESP SL, assuming civil and criminal liability arising from any incident that may occur on servers and security systems as a direct result of negligent or malicious action on your part.

Intellectual property of the hosted contents

The use contrary to intellectual property legislation of the services provided by CASA DE VERA VENESP SL and, in particular:

• Use that is contrary to Spanish law or that infringes the rights of third parties.

• The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of CASA DE VERA VENESP SL, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.

• Cracks, program serial numbers or any other content that infringes the intellectual property rights of third parties.

• The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement thereof.

• Using the domain mail server and email addresses for sending spam.

The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, the information transmitted and stored, hypertext links, third-party claims and legal actions in reference to intellectual property, third party rights and protection minors.

The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of use of the Internet.

The user will indemnify CASA DE VERA VENESP SL for the expenses generated by the imputation of CASA DE VERA VENESP SL in any reason whose liability was attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a decision non-final judiciary.

Protecting hosted information

CASA DE VERA VENESP SL backs up the contents hosted on its servers; however it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Likewise, it does not guarantee the total replenishment of the data deleted by users, since the mentioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period elapsed since the last backup.

The services offered, except the specific backupservices, do not include the replacement of the contents preserved in the backups made by CASA DE VERA VENESP SL, when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a fee according to the complexity and volume of the recovery will be determined, always after acceptance of the user.

The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of the content is due to causes attributable to CASA DE VERA VENESP SL.

Commercial communications

In application of the LSSI. CASA DE VERA VENESP SL will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic means of communication that have not previously been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients thereof.

In the case of users with which there is a prior contractual relationship, CASA DE VERA VENESP SL is authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services of CASA DE VERA VENESP SL that are similar to those that were initially the subject of contracting with the client.

In any case, the user, after proving his identity, can request that no more commercial information be communicated to him through the Customer Service channels.